Battery Materials
Battery materials are the active and supporting components, from anodes and cathodes to electrolytes, separators, foils, and coin cell hardware, that determine a battery's capacity, voltage, and lifespan.
Nanografi supplies high-purity, battery-grade materials for lithium-ion, coin cell, and pouch cell development, serving electric vehicles, renewable energy storage, and portable electronics, all at competitive prices with worldwide shipping.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Lithium Hydroxide, Monohydrate (Battery Grade, LiOH.H2O), Purity: ≥ 99.0%
$25.22Product Information Product Name Lithium Hydroxide, Monohydrate (Battery Grade, LiOH.H2O) PurityNG10BEW0928$25.22 -
Lithium Cobalt Oxide (LiCoO2) Powder for Li-ion Battery Cathode Application
$77.96100 grams/68 € 500 grams/245 € 1000 grams/367 €NG08BE1402$77.96 -
$53.89
-
Copper Foam for Battery and Supercapacitor Research, Purity: 99.9+%, Size : 100 mm x100 mm x 1mm
$106.621 piece: 93€ 5 pieces: 369€ Product Information Product Name Copper Foam for Battery and Supercapacitor ReseNG10BEW0949$106.62 -
High-Performance Copper Foil Rolls for Lithium Ion Battery, Size: 10 µm
$566.371 roll/494 €5 rolls/2175 € Please contact us for quotes on larger quantities !!! High-Performance Copper Foil Rolls for Lithium Ion Battery Size: 10 µm, 1 Roll: 2500 grams Technical...NG08BE03011$566.37 -
NEW
Carbon Nanotube Paste (≤ 40 Ω/sqr), Water-based
$63.06100 grams/55 €250 grams/95 €1000 grams/135 € Please contact us for quotes on larger quantities! Carbon Nanotube Paste (≤ 40 Ω/sqr), Water-based Carbon Nanotube Paste is a conductive additive...NG10CAP0915$63.06 -
Lithium Lanthanum Zirconate (LLZO, Li7La3Zr2O12), Purity: ≥99.5, Size: 0.3 -1 µm
$200.64Product Information Product Name Lithium Lanthanum Zirconate (LLZO, Li7La3Zr2O12)NG10BEW0958$200.64 -
Hand-Held Disc Cutter with Ring Cutting Dies, ID: 8,15,18,20 mm
$280.891 set/245 Euro 5 set/1150 Euro Please contact us for quotes on larger quantities !!! Hand-Held Disc Cutter with Ring Cutting DiesNG10BEW0934$280.89 -
PTFE Separator Film for Battery Applications Thickness: 50μm, Width: 60mm, Length: 600 m, 1 roll: 600 m
$224.711 piece/196 €5 pieces/730 € Product InformationNG10BEW0942$224.71 -
Lithium Nickel Manganese Cobalt Oxide (LiNiMnCoC) Powder (NMC 111)
$97.45100 grams: 85€500 grams: 265€1000 grams: 390€ Contact us for tailored quotes on larger quantities & experience exceptional solutions from our experts. Lithium Nickel Manganese Cobalt Oxide...NG08BE14067$97.45 -
CR2016 Coin Cell Cases with 316SS (Positive+Negative Cases), Diameter: 20 mm, Height : 1.6 mm
$206.37100 set/180€ 500 set/700€1000 set/1000€ Please contact us for quotes on larger quantities !!! CR2016 Coin Cell Cases with 316SS (Positive+Negative Cases) Diameter: 20 mm, Height : 1.6 mmNG10BEW0947$206.37 -
Aluminum Laminated Film for Pouch Cell Case
$409.301 Roll/357 €3 Rolls/808 €5 Rolls/1095 € Please contact us for quotes on larger quantities !!! Aluminum Laminated Film for Pouch Cell Case Thickness: 113 μm, Width: 400 mm, LengthNG04CO08033$409.30 -
304SS Coin Cell Battery Spacer, Diameter: 15.8 mm, Thickness: 0.5 mm
$45.86100 pcs/40 €250 pcs/88 € 500 pcs/152 € Please contact us for quotes on larger quantities !!! 304SS Coin Cell Battery Spacer Diameter: 15.8 mm, ThNG04CO08016$45.86 -
Aluminum Laminated Film, Width: 400 mm, Length: 7.5 m
$338.221 set/295 €5 sets/1412 € 25 sets/6238 € &nbNG08BE0401$338.22 -
Lithium Nickel Manganese Cobalt Oxide (LiNiMnCoC) Powder (NMC 622)
$97.45100 grams: 85€500 grams: 265€1000 grams: 390€ Contact us for tailored quotes on larger quantities & experience exceptional solutions from our experts. Lithium Nickel Manganese Cobalt Oxide...NG10BEW1077$97.45 -
Iron Foam for Battery and Supercapacitor Research, Purity:98%, Size:300*200mm, Thickness: 2mm
$108.921 piece: 95€5 pieces: 380€ Contact us for tailored quotes on larger quantities & experience exceptional solutions from our experts. Iron Foam for Battery and Supercapacitor Research, Purity:98%,...NG10BEW1076$108.92 -
Aluminum Foam for Battery and Supercapacitor Research, Purity: 99+%, Size : 100 mm x100 mm x 4mm
$97.451 piece 85 euro 5 pieces 369 euro Product Information Product Name Aluminum Foam for Battery and SuNG10BEW0962$97.45 -
316SS Coin Cell Conical Spring for CR2032, Diameter: 15.4 mm, Height: 1.2 mm, Thickness: 0.25 mm
$56.18100 pcs/49 €250 pcs/98 € 500 pcs/195 € Please contact us for quotes on larger quantities !!! 316SS Coin Cell Conical SpriNG04CO08023$56.18 -
316 Stainless Steel Wave Spring (Belleville Washers) for CR2032, Diameter: 15.8 mm, Thickness: 0.5 mm
$53.89100 pcs/47 €250 pcs/98 €500 pcs/156 € Please contact us for quotes on larger quantities !! 316 Stainless Steel Wave Spring (Belleville Washers) for CR2032 Diameter: 15.8 mm, Thickness: 0.5 mm&NG04CO08022$53.89 -
304 Stainless Steel Wave Spring (Belleville Washers) for CR2032, Diameter: 15.4 mm, Thickness: 0.2 mm, Height: (1.2±0.03) mm
$40.13100 pcs/35 €250 pcs/65 €500 pcs/129 € Please contact us for quotes on larger quantities !! 304 Stainless Steel Wave Spring (Belleville Washers) for CR2032 Diameter: 15.4 mm, Thickness: 0.2...NG04CO08018$40.13 -
CR2032 Coin Cell Cases with 304SS, Diameter: 20 mm, Height: 3.2 mm
$120.38100 pcs/105 €250 pcs/245 € 500 pcs/455 € Please contact us for quotes on larger quantities !!! CR2032 Coin Cell Cases with 304SS Diameter: 20 mm, HNG04CO08015$120.38 -
Lithium Lanthanum Tantalum Zirconate (LLZTO), Size: 1-3 µm, Purity: ≥99.5
$141.0225 gram: 123€ 100 gram: 357€ 500 gram: 1119€ 1000 gram: 1850€ Product Information Product NameNG10BEW0970$141.02 -
Lithium Nickel Cobalt Aluminum Oxide (NCA) (LiNi0.8Co0.15Al0.05O2) Powder for High Power Li-ion Battery Cathode Application
$107.77Product Information Product Name Lithium Nickel Cobalt Aluminum Oxide (NCA) (LiNi0.8Co0.15Al0.05O2) Powder for High Power Li-ionNG10BEW0940$107.77 -
Nickel Hydroxide Ni(OH)2 (NiOH-Co) Micron Powder, Size: 10-15 µm, Spherical
$68.79Product Information Product Name Spherical Ni(OH)2 (NiOH-Co) Micron Powder SizeNG10MPW1046$68.79 -
Lithium Carbonate (Battery Grade, Li2CO3) Purity ≥99.5%
$49.3025 GRAM: 43 € 100 GRAM: 105€ 500 GRAM:425€ 1000 GRAM: 684€ Product Information Product Name <NG10BEW0923$49.30 -
SS316 Coin Cell Battery Spacer, Diameter: 15.8mm, Thickness: 1mm
$112.36100 pcs/545€250 pcs/1215€ 500 pcs/1995€NG10BEW1035$112.36 -
CR2025 Coin Cell Cases (Positive and Negative Cases), Materials: 316SS
$77.96100 sets/68€ 500 sets/295 € 1000 sets/480€ DESCRIPTION Majority of lithium batteries that are used are coin/button cell form. These batteries are small in size and they are shaped like small discs...NG10BEW0998$77.96 -
Lithium Zirconate (Lithium Zirconium Oxide, Li2ZrO3), Purity: ≥99, Size: 1 -3 µm
$77.96Product Information Product Name Lithium Zirconate (Lithium Zirconium Oxide, Li2ZrO3)NG10BEW0969$77.96 -
Titanium Foam for Battery and Supercapacitor Research, Purity: 99+%, Size: 100 mm x100 mm x 2.8mm
$169.681 piece 148 euro 5 pieces 613 euro Product Information Product Name Titanium Foam for BatteryNG10BEW0963$169.68 -
Coin Cell Punching Machine
$2,358.35Product Information Product Name Coin Cell Punching Machine Product NoNG10BEW0919$2,358.35 -
Pneumatic Die Cutting Machine For Battery Electrode Cutting
$4,987.28Pneumatic Die Cutting Machine For Battery Electrode Cutting Pneumatic die cutter is suitable for die-cutting of positive and negative electrodes of pouch cell batteries and can be placed in the...NG10MCHW0955$4,987.28 -
Aluminum Nickel Composite Strip for Battery Tab, Width: 4 mm, Thickness: 0.1 mm, 1Roll: 1 kg
$351.981 roll/307 €3 rolls/840 €5 rolls/1225 € Please contact us for quotes on larger quantities !!! Aluminum Nickel Composite Strip for Battery Tab Width: 4 mm, Thickness: 0.1 mm, 1 RoNG04CO08026$351.98 -
18650 Nickel Strip for Battery Tab, Width: 4 mm, Thickness: 0.1 mm, 1 Roll: 1 kg
$279.751 roll/244 € 3 rolls/672 € 5 rolls/1057 € Please contact us for quotes on larger quantities !!! 18650 Nickel Strip for Battery Tab Width: 4 mm, Thickness: 0.1 mm, 1 Roll: 1 kgNG04CO08025$279.75 -
Electrolyte Lithium Hexafluorophosphate (LiPF6) for Lithium-ion Battery Research Development, 1 Kg in Stainless Steel Container
Please contact us for quotes on larger quantities !!! Electrolyte Lithium Hexafluorophosphate (LiPF6) for Lithium-ion Battery Research Development 1 Kg in Stainless Steel Container Lithium...NG08BE1405Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:Subtotal: -
High Quality Natural Agate Mortar and Pestle, Size: 4"
$137.581 set/120 €5 sets/490 €25 sets/1875 €NG08BE1501$137.58 -
Hydraulic Crimping Machine for All Coin Cells
$2,780.261 set/2425 €5 sets/9225 € Please contact us for quotes on larger quantities! Hydraulic Crimping Machine for All Coin Cells For All Coin Cells: CR2016, CR2025, CR2032 & OptionalNG08BE1201$2,780.26 -
$263.70 -
CR2450 Coin Cell Cases with 304SS (Positive+Negative Cases), Diameter: 24 mm, Height : 5 mm
$170.83100 set/146€ 500 set/633€1000 set/1045€ Please contact us for quotes on larger quantities !!! CR2450 Coin Cell Cases with 304SS (Positive+Negative Cases) Diameter: 24 mm, Height: 5 mmNG10BEW0946$170.83 -
Nickel Foil, Purity: 99.9+% , Thickness: 0.03mm, Width: 100mm
$441.401 piece / 385 € 5 pieces / 1837 € Please contact us for quotes on larger quantities ! Nickel Foil,NG08BE0602$441.40 -
High Temperature Polyimide Tape for Lithium Battery, Width: 10 mm
$72.231 Roll/63 €3 Rolls/155 €5 Rolls/219 € Please contact us for quotes on larger quantities !!! High Temperature Polyimide Tape for Lithium Battery Width: 10 mm Technical Properties:NG04CO08034$72.23
What are Battery Materials?
Battery materials are the components that make up an electrochemical cell and govern how it stores and delivers energy. A battery pairs a negative electrode (anode) and a positive electrode (cathode), separated by an electrolyte that lets ions move between them and a separator that keeps the electrodes apart. The choice of materials directly determines capacity, voltage, cycle life, and safety, which is why high-purity, battery-grade inputs are essential for reliable cell performance. Nanografi provides end-to-end lithium-ion battery materials for research, prototyping, and production.
Types of Battery Materials
- Cathode materials such as LiFePO4 (LFP), NMC, NCA, and LiMn2O4, which set the cell's voltage and capacity
- Anode materials including graphite, silicon, lithium titanate (LTO), and binders like CMC and SBR
- Electrolytes and salts such as lithium hexafluorophosphate (LiPF6) for ion transport
- Conductive additives like acetylene black and Super C45 for improved electrode conductivity
- Current collector foils, including copper and aluminum, plus lithium and nickel foils
- Coin cell materials and hardware, including CR2032 cases, spacers, springs, and separators
Properties That Matter in Battery Materials
- High purity and consistent particle size for stable electrochemical performance
- High specific capacity and energy density
- Good electrical and ionic conductivity
- Strong cycle stability and long service life
- Thermal and chemical stability for safe operation
- Compatibility across cell formats, from coin cells to pouch and cylindrical cells
Applications of Battery Materials
Battery materials drive innovation across the energy landscape, powering electric vehicles, renewable energy storage, portable electronics, and grid-scale systems. The right combination of electrode and electrolyte materials is what improves capacity, fast-charging, and longevity, and choosing the best cathode and anode materials is central to optimizing any cell design. Beyond conventional lithium-ion chemistries, emerging systems such as metal-air batteries are expanding what high-performance energy storage can achieve. Advanced carbon materials like graphene and carbon nanotubes are increasingly used as conductive additives to push performance further.
Battery Materials Price and Market
The global battery materials market continues to grow rapidly, driven by electric vehicle adoption and renewable energy storage. Battery material prices vary depending on the chemistry, purity, particle size, and order volume, from research-scale grams to bulk industrial quantities. As a trusted battery materials supplier, Nanografi offers transparent, competitive pricing across cathodes, anodes, electrolytes, foils, and coin cell components, so you can source exactly what your project needs. Check the product listings above for up-to-date battery material prices and available specifications.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where can I buy battery materials?
You can buy battery materials directly from Nanografi. We supply battery-grade cathodes, anodes, electrolytes, conductive additives, foils, and coin cell hardware for both research and industrial use, with worldwide shipping.
How much do battery materials cost?
Battery material prices depend on the chemistry, purity, particle size, and order volume. Nanografi provides competitively priced, battery-grade materials for both research and production quantities. See the product listings above for current pricing.
What is the difference between anode and cathode materials?
The cathode is the positive electrode and largely sets the battery's voltage and capacity, while the anode is the negative electrode where ions are stored during charging. Both must be matched carefully for optimal cell performance.
What battery materials does Nanografi offer for coin cells?
Nanografi offers complete coin cell solutions, including CR2032 cases, spacers, conical and wave springs, separators, and compatible electrode materials.
Buy Battery Materials Today
Explore Nanografi's full range of battery-grade materials, from cathodes, anodes, and electrolytes to foils and coin cell hardware, all engineered to meet global quality standards at competitive prices. Whether you are building lithium-ion, coin, or pouch cells, you can find everything your project needs in one place.